All About Wu Chun (Profile and Photo Gallery)

Profile
Name: Wu Chun (Wu Zun)
Real name: Goh Kiat Chun
Profession: Actor, singer, and model
Birthdate: 1979-Oct-10
Birthplace: Brunei
Height: 181cm
Weight: 73kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: O
Family members: Dad, older sister, older brother
Music group: Fahrenheit
Talent agency: Comic International Productions Co., Ltd.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Biography
Born Goh Kiat Chun in Brunei on October 10, 1979, Wu studied at the Chung Hwa Middle School in Bandar Seri Begawan. He later graduated from the RMIT University in Melbourne, Australia with a Bachelor’s degree in Business Administration. Wu also played basketball for Brunei’s national team. Prior to joining Fahrenheit, he was a model for Yi Lin in Taiwan and for Diva Models in Singapore.

Wu speaks — with varying degrees of fluency — Hokkien, English, Malay, Mandarin, and Cantonese. He manages a family-owned gym club, Fitness Zone in Brunei. As of Aug 2007, Wu is appointed as the chairman of newly opened Palm Garden Hotel and its neighboring multi-storey Fitness Zone centre in Brunei.

Music Career
Wu was the last and oldest member to join Fahrenheit. He is the bass vocalist of the group. His publicized temperature is that of cool Autumn, at 59 degrees. He also represents “Mysterious.”

TV Series
Lan Qiu Huo (Hot Shot) as Wu Ji Zun (CTV, 2008)
Romantic Princess as Nan Feng Jin (CTV, 2007)
The X-Family as Huo Yan Shi Zhe (GTV, 2007)
Hua Yang Shao Nian Shao Nu (Hana Kimi) as Zuo Yi Quan (CTS/GTV, 2006)
Tokyo Juliet as Ji Feng Liang (GTV, 2006)
KO One as Tian Hong Guang (GTV, 2005)

Trivia
– He is known for his love of food and eating.
– He is the youngest of three, with one older sister and one older brother.
– His idol is Michael Jordan, for whom he flew to the US to watch Jordan’s final game. He got courtside seat and afterwards even went to catch a glance of Jordan at his hotel.
– He owns a Blue Subaru Impreza Hatchback, which he also customized himself, from the engine to the rims, from the exterior to the interior. and his license plate number is his birthdate.
– On one of the interviews that he had, he jokingly said that he was married with two children. This was in response to the picture of him and his nephew that was posted online. The “three children” that he referred to were the other three members of the Fahrenheit band (He is the oldest in the band of four, and therefore he treats the other three members as “children”).
– Wu Chun has 3 tattoos, 2 around his upper right arm and one on the lower leg.
– Lost his mother at a young age. (he is commonly seen with a necklace that has a ring on it.) The ring was supposedly given to him when his mother was on her deathbed.
– Comes from a wealthy family. His family owns Goh Hock Kee, the distributor company of Mitsubishi in his home country Brunei.
– Was a model in Singapore before going to taiwan where he was discovered.
– Finished filming Butterfly Lovers co-starring with Charlene Choi and Hu Ge.
– Finished Filming 14 Blades and the fight scene won an award at the ActionFest
– GTV recently called for Chun to bring back their high ratings.
– Has an upcoming drama with Rainie Yang

Photo Gallery of Wu Chun :
Wanna See Picture of Wu Chun in Original Size? Just Click The Picture Below and You Can get the bigger Size of The Picture…^^

Related News about Wu Chun:
-My Kingdom : Appearance of Wu Chun, Barbie Hsu and Han Geng in Martial Arts Film

About these ads

About NieSa HimuRa

Anyonghaseyoo!!! Ni Hao!! Ohayoo Gozaimasu!!! Thanks For Visit My Site.... Hope You Like it... ^^

Posted on December 7, 2010, in Taiwanese Actor and tagged . Bookmark the permalink. 12 Comments.

  1. soy una admidora que desea mucho conocerlo,
    esperare con ansias viajar a ese pais y asistir sikiera uno de sus conciertos
    es muy talentoso . le deseo lo mejor…!!!..

  2. He is so HOT! hope his series will be shown soon!

  3. he is the best of all the taiwanese i’ve ever seen…

  4. Arro Qurr

    Arro Qurr,生於11月13日。因一首《LOVE》在中國正當紅,被眾多FANS所熟悉,成為熱點討論的對象。他已經消失1年之久,有退隱江湖之說,據說曾經來過中國開設博客,但後來因個人原因關閉,讓人感到無盡悲嘆。

    個人信息

    姓名:Arro Qurr
    生日:11月13日
    語言:英語 漢語 韓語
    家庭成員:爸爸 媽媽
    別名:公子
    性格:開朗,見到生人時有點害羞
    興趣:音樂欣賞
    學歷:大學
    對自己身體最滿意的部位:眼睛(雖然是單眼皮,但眼睛還是很大)
    特別事項:有作詞作曲的經驗

    走紅原因
      
    ●有著帥氣俊美的面容及白皙的皮膚
    ●在韓國的男性UL裡面很出名
    ●以及帥氣的自拍在網上迅速走紅
    ●自然的微笑,深受很多人喜愛
    ●人氣急升的他,非常受歡迎
    ●排名前3的時候就驚了
    ●在FACEBOOK中公開,滿足了網友們的好奇心

    http://www.facebook.com/arroqurr

    ●大熱非常有個性的UL,憑藉歐美的風格在中日迅速走紅
    ●在韓國人氣不錯的ULZZANG,有一種特殊的氣質
    ●在中國人氣非常的高,有進軍出道成為藝人的可能

    http://1282326199.qzone.qq.com/

    ●在美國人氣依然不減,FRIENDSTER總訪問量高達3000W之多

    http://www.friendster.com/arroqurr

    網路票選榮譽

    最想聯誼的帥哥 第1位
    最想要的網絡男友 第2位
    情人節最想送巧克力的男人 第1位
    中國網票選最想交往的男友 第5位
    人氣王網絡票選榜人氣男偶像 第7位
    韓國最帥男偶像 第6位
    中國網絡花美男排行 第3位

  5. i just love him :)
    totally hot !

  6. i hope..may series pah na dadating sa pilipinas

  7. …i love wu chun…he’s cute..i like ur movies…

  8. impressed by the achievements in your business world
    although still young
    able to achieve remarkable

  9. I like him..idol ko s’ya.sana marami pa s’yang mapasaya sa kanyang pelikula…take care always cause i care..:-)i love you handsome wu chun…mwaah

  10. o my god idol your hot and cool i wish you can go again in pilippines

  11. idol my birthday was september 1

  1. Pingback: You yi tian | FULL BEDAVA IZLE GUNLUKFILM

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 101 other followers

%d bloggers like this: