All About Leeteuk Super Junior (Profile and Photo Gallery)


Birth name : Park Jung-su
Also known as Leeteuk
Born : July 1, 1983 (Seoul, South Korea)
Height : 178 cm
Blood Type : A
Family: parents, older sister Park Inyoung
Hobbies: singing, writing songs, going online, piano
Casting: Starlight Casting System 2000
First appearance: as a cameo in MBC All About Eve (2001) | Watch
DJ: 수키라 Sukira (Super Junior Kiss the Radio) [21 Aug 2006 to present]
Genres : Pop, dance, R&B, trot
Occupations : Singer, dancer, actor, television host, radio host, MC
Instruments : Piano, guitar
Years active : 2005–present
Labels : SM Entertainment
Associated acts : SM Town, Super Junior, Super Junior-T, Super Junior-Happy

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Park Jung-su (born July 1, 1983), better known by his stage name Leeteuk, is a Korean pop singer, presenter, and occasional actor. He is the leader of the super boy band Super Junior. To prevent confusion with famous Korean veteran actress Park Jeong-su, he decided to use the name ‘Leeteuk’. His stage name literally means “special”.

During his career with Super Junior, Leeteuk was put into two subgroups, smaller groups that are branched off of the larger Super Junior group. In February 2007, Leeteuk was placed in the trot-singing Super Junior-T. A year later, Leeteuk became a member of Super Junior-Happy.

MC Program
2005–2008 : Mnet M!Countdown (originally with Shindong, Kangin later replaced by Eunhyuk)
2007–2008 : Leeteuk’s Love Fighter
2008 : ComedyTV Unbelievable Outing’ggg’ Season 3 (with Donghae)
2008 : MBC Idol Show Season 1 (with Super Junior-T)
2008–present : Mnet Bachelor While on a Date
2009–present : KBS Challenge Golden Ladder
2009– : KBS Challenge! Good song (with Hyunyung and Boom)
2009–Present : SBS Miracle (with Eunhyuk, Shindong, Sungmin, Kangin)
2009–Present : MBC King of the Ring (with Eunhyuk, Shindong)
2009–Present : SBS Oh! Brothers
2010–Present : MBC Love Chaser (with Yesung)
2009–Present : SBS Star King (with Eunhyuk)
2010–Present : MBC Enjoy Today
2010-Present : Super Junior’s Vision ( with Eunhyuk, Kyuhyun and various Super Junior members)

Radio Shows
August 21, 2006–present : Super Junior’s Kiss the Radio (슈퍼주니어 키스 더 라디오) -> with Eunhyuk

Awards
2009 : Star King for Best Newcomer Award (Variety) -> shared with Eunhyuk and Boom for Strong Heart

Photo Gallery of Leeteuk Super Junior
Wanna See Photo of Leeteuk in Original Size? Just Click One of Picture Below, and You Can Get The Bigger Size

About these ads

About NieSa HimuRa

Anyonghaseyoo!!! Ni Hao!! Ohayoo Gozaimasu!!! Thanks For Visit My Site.... Hope You Like it... ^^

Posted on January 31, 2011, in Korean Actor and tagged . Bookmark the permalink. 33 Comments.

  1. ola!..erm,it takes some time 4 me to kn0w who are super junior at once., i have many friends that be a fans of you guys.but personally,i like you pic.
    just want to send my gratitude.

  2. hi!im your no.1 fan in the Philippines i’ve collected so much pictures,and some information of your group SUPER JUNIOR i super duper like Leeteuk and Kyuhyun of your group super junior! wish you could have a concert again in our country Philippines!:)

  3. u knw leeteuk i lyk ur songs and ur also ur pictures u knw xaranghi xoo much leeteuk!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!……..

  4. leeteuk,,yo’re multi talented

  5. Gillian Mae Vivas

    Annyeong! :) I really like leeteuk a lot!!!!!!
    thanks ro this blog i got some Information about him!!!!!!!

  6. ann nyou EETEUK . saranghae EETEUK

  7. saranghae EETEUK and SUPER JUNIOR

  8. I LOVE YOU LEETEUK 0MENTOK JANGAN ADA YG GNIKUTIN W KECUALI LEETEUK MY LOVE LY :) :)

  9. I love you leeteuk……!!! <3 <3 <3 <3<3 :) :):) :) :)

  10. Iam really really really fall in love with leeteuk. Because he is sooooo smart and I love his hair still he always laugh at people face iam I love his group super junior and I wish I can see thim it’s my dream to see all of them I will be very very very very very happy if I can see them oh also I don’t like leeteuk because he is a singer or acter I like him. Because he is smart and I like the way he laugh iam really really rerally really want to see him I love u leeteuk <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 I love. To super junior :) <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3

  11. i very love SUPER JUNIOR!!!!like crazy,,,love TeukMin,,,,saranghae….SuJu!!Hwaiting,,,good leader Lee Teuk..annyeong..

  12. Merry Kuriwie

    wooooowwwww ……………..

    cucok dechhh !

    cucok…..cucok……cucok !

  13. Are you straight cause ur hot or should I say sexy… :) $$$ :)

  14. indrii cyank leeteuk

    leetuekkk <3

  15. Ganteng :)

  16. TeukTie (Leeteuk Septi)

    anyeonghaseyooooo ^^
    i’m ELF INA ,
    sukaaa bangett sama oppa leeteukk..
    kapaan yaa ketemu langsung sama oppa leeteuk?!!
    kekeke~
    saranghaeyoooooo oppaaaaaaa :*

  17. saranghae oppa

  18. saranghae $uper Junior <3 Saranghaeyo leeteeuk

  19. I LOVE YOU LEETEUK

  20. and you are so nice

  21. I’m ELF from Indonesia I Love You

  22. saranghaeyoo Lee Teuk oppa

  23. divorah camerino

    hi leeteuk hyung..good luck to your military training ..be carefull always,

  24. Hola…I`m really2 love Lee Teuk.He very2 handsome and cute.I`m really2 hope that Super Junior will do their performence at MALAYSIA…So Go Go ChAiYoK TO sUpEr JuNiOr…

  25. A Leetuk My Favorite SuJu boy member I love how he has his hair in a ponytail one of my favorite Bais

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 103 other followers

%d bloggers like this: