All About Song Seung Hun (Profile and Picture Gallery)

Profile
* Name: 송승헌 / Song Seung Hun (Song Seung Heon)
* Nickname: Tough guy
* Profession: Actor, model and singer
* Birthdate: 1976-Oct-05
* Birthplace: Suyuri, Seoul, South Korea
* Height: 179cm
* Weight: 70kg
* Star sign: Libra
* Blood type: B
* Family: Brother and sister
* Talent agency: Storm S Company
* Education: Kyunggi University (majored in Visual Media)
* Hobbies: Watching & collecting videos and playing sports (basketball, swimming, and skiing)
* Religion: Christianity
* Song Seung Hun created his own management company under the name Storm S Company in 2009.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Song Seung-heon (송승헌; born October 5, 1976) is a South Korean model and actor. He started his career as a model in 1995, modeling for the jeans brand STORM,[1] and began acting in sit-coms and TV dramas in 1996. In 1999 he made his film debut in Calla and has since then gathered a prominent fan base throughout Asia. Song is noted for his roles in Korean dramas like East of Eden, Autumn Fairy Tale (2000) and Summer Scent.

TV Series
* My Princess (MBC, 2010/2011)
* East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
* Summer Scent (KBS2, 2003)
* Law Firm (SBS, 2001)
* Autumn Tale (KBS2, 2000)
* Popcorn (SBS, 2000)
* Love Story (SBS, 1999)
* Happy Together (SBS, 1999)
* Message (SBS, 1999)
* Cheat (SBS, 1998)
* You and I (MBC, 1997)
* Beautiful Lady 아름다운 그녀 (SBS, 1997)
* Three Guys and Three Girls (MBC, 1996)

Movies
* Love and Soul (Ghost) (2010)
* The Invincible / 무적자 (A Better Tomorrow) (2010)
* A Destiny (2007)
* He Was Cool (2004)
* Ice Rain / Bing Woo (2004)
* So Close (2002)
* Make It Big (2002)
* Calla (1999)

Recognitions
* 2010 Special Honor Awards: Distinguished Hallyu Entertainer Award of Merit (co-winner with Girls’ Generation)
* 2009 17th Korean Culture Entertainment Awards: Talent division
* 2008 MBC Drama Awards: Daesang Award (East of Eden)
* 2008 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (East of Eden)
* 2008 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Lee Yeon Hee in East of Eden)
* 2001 SBS Acting Awards: Top Ten Popularity Award
* 2000 KBS Acting Awards: Most Popular Actor Award
* 2000 KBS Acting Awards: Photogenic Award
* 1999 SBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award
* 1998 Baek Sang Arts Award: Popularity Award

Photo Gallery of Song Seung Hun
Wanna See The Bigger Picture of Song Seung Hun ? Just Clisk One of Picture Below and You Can Get The Original Size.

About these ads

About NieSa HimuRa

Anyonghaseyoo!!! Ni Hao!! Ohayoo Gozaimasu!!! Thanks For Visit My Site.... Hope You Like it... ^^

Posted on March 2, 2011, in Korean Actor and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink. 27 Comments.

  1. great actor!!

  2. vangie gawan

    ……your so cute …..

  3. Hi….
    Saya suka banget sama kamu (I love U very much)

  4. mmuaachh…muuahccc…muach….

  5. Sarangheo song seung hun oppa…

  6. i want to know you

  7. I love your “Autumn in my heart drama”very much.
    It’s start to telecast this year in Sri Lanka.
    I think Song Hye Kyo is very suit for you

  8. great actor in my princess!! so handsome!!!

  9. great actor!..idol!..

  10. no nonsense actor!…great singer…cute dimples!!

  11. well have become fan of him………..and i admire his acting tallent………. haha made me drive crazy watching his plays…………. incrediable facinating actor he is………… love it and keep it up……

  12. you are so cool as in the movie…….

  13. i want to see you in real………………..i hope god will soon fulfill my dream……

  14. want to see you

  15. will you

  16. where are you

  17. Real macho guy

  18. Werdisetiawati

    Bagi yg belum nonton film ‘ghost’ versi Korea, u better watch it girls :)…..bagus bgt, dijamin makin cinta deh sama song seung hoen ;)

  19. Manori Sandamali Ranasinghe

    i love ur films and dramas very much…..great actor…gb

  20. Oppa seung hun paling cocok dan kelihatan natural banget waktu main di my princess sama unni tae hee.Semoga jadi real couple.

  21. LA MULTI ANI

  22. Hi tough guy…,i’m priya frm tamilnadu,india…
    i had seen ur movie”he was cool” befor a week..frm dat day i jus crazy about…
    i forgt dat u r an actr…
    i dnt knw whethr u see dis r nt…bt i wan to talk wit u at once… i nevr told d cumin words to anyone..
    first tim wanna to say “I Love you a lot” ….
    if u do… waiting for u…

  23. Saraghe opppa song seung hoen ,,,
    I Love You (*_*)
    I Like You

  24. riska and fera

    hai saya penggemar berat kamu,, saranghae,

  25. i’ve been liking u for so long seung oppa! and i’ve been watching all ur movies right now. anneonghaesaeyo!

  1. Pingback: Benefactor » Blog Archive » Song seung heon pictures

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 100 other followers

%d bloggers like this: