All About Jessica SNSD (Profile & Photo Gallery)


Stage Name: 제시카 Jessica
Real Name: 정수연 Jung Soo Yeon
Birthday: April 18, 1989
Height: 1.63m
Weight: 45kg
Blood Type: B
Group: So Nyuh Shi Dae / Girls’ Generation
Position: Lead Vocalist
Language: Korean, English, Mandarin (Chinese)
Family: Mother, Father, Sister(Crystal)
Favorite Song from Girls’ Generation: Complete
Hobbies: Boxing & Soccer
Roommate/s: Hyo Yeon
School: Korea Kent Foreign School, Graduated
Casted: 2000 SM Casting System

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Jessica Jung was born on April 18, 1989 in San Francisco, California. She auditioned at the SM Entertainment Casting System and joined the company in 2000. She had been trained for seven years as a trainee before debuting with Girls’ Generation.

Her younger sister, Krystal Jung, is a member of the Korean girl group f(x), also created by SM Entertainment.

Television Drama :
-2008 :Unstoppable Marriage as BoolGwangDong (seven princess) (cameo)
-2009 : Tae-Hee, Hye-Kyo, Ji-Hyun! as English Teacher (cameo)
-2010 : Oh My Lady! as Herself (cameo)

Television Series :
-2007 : Cutie Honey, Mini Musical A bully along with Yuri, Hyoyeon
-2010 : Happy Birthday Host

Music Video Appearance :
-2007 : “Love Is late,Im sorry”, Kim Jo Han, as Herself
-2009 : “Super Girl”, Super Junior-M, as Herself
-“S.E.O.U.L.” Super Junior and Girls’ Generation, as Female photographer

Musical Theatre :
-2009–2010 Legally Blonde Elle Woods (Lead Role)

Photo Gallery of Jessica SNSD
Wanna See The Bigger Picture of Jessica ? Just Click One of Picture Below and You Can Get the Original Size ^^

About these ads

About NieSa HimuRa

Anyonghaseyoo!!! Ni Hao!! Ohayoo Gozaimasu!!! Thanks For Visit My Site.... Hope You Like it... ^^

Posted on April 21, 2011, in Korean Actress and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink. 37 Comments.

  1. jessica … chayok…chayok… :)

  2. love jessica
    you lovely and bonnie

  3. is there about sunny?

  4. Alwayz Pretty Sica ♥

  5. jessica is so beautifull^^
    .onni,,,,,,,,,,when you will come to indonesia?????
    .i wanna see you live^^
    >chayoo onni^^,,,,,,,,,,,,

  6. Love Jessica!!!!!

  7. hi jessica im your no. 1 fun

  8. katroooooooooooo anjenkkk !! ghaya kek lhonte aja

  9. i just want to ask

    her hobbies was boxing and soccer, are you sure???

  10. JungSisterLovers!

    gausah bilang anjenk juga kali serasa lu perfect apa?njssss

  11. nice~jessica…………….^.
    ^

  12. I love Jessica .. is the best <3 *_*

  13. I Love You Sica <3 You are my goddess :)

  14. jessica jung you are my no.1 bias in snsd
    i’m a girl and i really admire you!! you are so cool!
    i wish i could see you in person someday <3

  15. sheee is the most hateable girl all over the world `.´

  16. I WANT HER TO DIEEE… SHE IS HATEABLEEE!!!!!

  17. i love jessica so much….

  18. jessica i love u so much..
    according to me you are the most beautifull women..

  19. I luv Jessica she us so perty

  20. My best beautiful girl! I love you so much! You are so cute, beautiful and funny! Your face is cute cute. I always smile and my feel is so better when I saw your picture.

  21. Jessica cantik banget

  22. Jessssiiiccaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!!!!!!!!!! Suaramu bagaika malaikat bernyanyi!!!

  23. jessica saranghae…XD

  24. Hi jessica . .

    wish ur luck . .

    i like ur voice . . :)

    u so cute . . .

  25. please add some fact about jesica.

  26. jangan ngatain sica hateable, gue gak suka liat komenan asal ceplos, sica jung fighting! Yang iri gak usah ngebash dong? Tery omongan lo itu bisa sopan nggak? Dasar af gak ngaca!

  1. Pingback: Girl’s Generation « estherkimplati

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 103 other followers

%d bloggers like this: