All About Nichkhun 2PM (Profile and Photo Gallery)


Profile
Birth name : Nichkhun Horvejkul
Born : Rancho Cucamonga, California, USA
Occupations : Singer, model
Years active : 2008–present
Labels : JYP Entertainment
Associated acts : 2PM

Nichkhun Horvejkul (Thai: นิชคุณ หรเวชกุล; RTGS: Nichakhun Horawetchakun; Thai pronunciation: [nítɕʰákʰūn • hɔːráwêːttɕʰákūn]), mononymously known by his given name as Nichkhun (Thai: นิชคุณ; Hangul: 닉쿤), was born on June 24, 1988. He is a singer in 2PM, a 6-member boy band that is active in South Korea and managed by JYP Entertainment.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Debut : 2PM
On 4 September 2008, Nichkhun debuted as a 2PM member with their first single “10점 만점에 10점” (“10 Points out of 10 Points”) from their single album “Hottest Time of the Day.”

Volunteer Work
On March 21, 2010, Nichkhun and actress Song Ji-hyo participated in MBC’s “Sunday Sunday Night” program “Danbi” where they went to the Philippines in order to help with volunteer work

Awards
2009
* 2009 MNet 20s Choice Awards : Hot Mr Beauty Award
2010
* 2010 MBC Entertainment Awards : Popularity Award

Photo Gallery of Nichkhun 2PM
Wanna See Original Size Picture of Nichkhun 2PM ? Just Click The Picture Below and You Can Get The Bigger Size ^^

About these ads

About NieSa HimuRa

Anyonghaseyoo!!! Ni Hao!! Ohayoo Gozaimasu!!! Thanks For Visit My Site.... Hope You Like it... ^^

Posted on April 25, 2011, in Korean Actor and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink. 52 Comments.

  1. tottemo sugoine!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  2. i think you are so lovely

  3. Wow! meleleh liat foto-foto Nichkhun~
    aaa pengeen ketemuu

  4. nur maisarah bt zanri

    lh la thn gmbq Nickhun tu!!!
    lh la than encem….hihihi
    klau spa trasa jgan mrah!!!
    bb puasa!!!
    huhu!!
    jgan mqah!!!

  5. anissa maisahr

    aini jgan kcau
    pk wer
    aku….
    tu pak wer aku chek….

  6. jgn prasan la wei ! he org korean…and you ! org malaysian… sedar la wei !

  7. minta puji !

  8. u all won’t get him coz he is my hubby!
    oppa, 사랑해!!!!!!!!!!

  9. wow !
    so cute..
    perfect !
    \(‾▿‾\) \(´▽`)/ (/‾▿‾)/
    nickhun..

  10. Haz!qAh_eRry....98

    huhu…….
    NickHun veRy cUte bOy…….i h0pe u sTaY in 2PM……..
    Fithing……!!!!!

  11. 你好棒喔!!!加油!!

  12. nichun is so cool…………………………………..

  13. awesome!!!!

  14. betapa indah nya,,allah maha besar bgitu indah mnciptakan manusia satu ini ..heee

  15. you so cool,, I want you come in Indonesia… and come to in AMBON

  16. your so cute nickhun

  17. i miz my husband nickhun…!

  18. you wrong!!

    Nikhun was born in Thailand not other^^

  19. yeaaaaahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
    itu pacar ku tau

  20. kristine jay ursal

    i think i love him na because he is so very cute and handsome.
    By:kristinejayursal

    • kristine jay ursal

      i wish that you will come in cebu for a concert pls…………………………………………..nichkhun

  21. Just lovely nickhun..and a nice person..

  22. vongok eja nichkhun pun salah eja nye cam nie (nichkhun) bru tol

  23. I like your style,,nickhun.

  24. kk nickhun kmu gnteng bgt smoga fanclub kmu tmbah bnyak yah amin

  25. I like 2pm so much.

  26. I like 2pm in Nick Khun.His smile is cute.I like 2pm songs.

  27. anneohaesaeyo nickhun oppa!! nomo2 chuayo oppa.. i’m very like you nickhun oppa.. regards my sent to victoria unni,,. i hope oppa and unni happy always=).. fighting KHUNTORIA!! saraghaeyo oppa and unni.. from malaysia…….

  28. I like Nick Khun.You are handsome.

  29. I like your smile.Nick Khun smile is cute.

  30. Nick Khun is cute.Nick Khun style is cute.

  31. I like 2pn.

  32. Hi sexy.!! nichkhun…nice babby

  1. Pingback: 2PM « estherkimplati

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 99 other followers

%d bloggers like this: