Monthly Archives: January 2011

All About Taeyeon SNSD (Profile and Photo Gallery)


* Birth name: Kim Taeyeon 태연
* Date of birth: March 9, 1989
* Height : 157cm (5’1 1/2″)
*Genres : Pop, dance-pop
* Occupations : Singer, actress, model,
TV presenter, radio DJ
* Discovery: 2004 8th Annual Best Contest (Best Singer 1st Place & Grand Award)
* School(s): Jeonju High School
* Experience: Solo “If” , Hong Gil Dong OST and “Can you Hear me” , Beethoven Virus OST, Heading to the Ground OST
* Instruments : Vocals, guitar
* Years active : 2007 – present
* Labels : SM Entertainment
* Associated acts : Girls’ Generation, SM Town
* Position : Main Vocalist, Leader
* Received received the YEPP Popularity Award for her solo “Can you Hear Me”, Beethoven Virus OST
* Has been part of the reality show We Got Married with her virtual husband Jung Hyung-don
* Former DJ of Chin Chin Radio
* Currently one of the co-hosts on KBS celebrity talk show “Win Win”
* Currently preparing for her upcoming musical “Midnight Sun”
Birth name

Read the rest of this entry

Jan Geun Seuk, Release His 1st Album in Japan


Sudah menonton drama terbaru Geun Suk, Marry Me, Mary! a.k.a Marry Stayed Out All Night, jika sudah pasti tahu kalau sebagian besar lagu soundtracknya dinyanyikan oleh Oppa Geun Suk ini ^^

Bintang Muda yang berusia 23 tahun ini tidak hanya mempunyai wajah yang menawan hati para Asian Lover, tetapi dia juga diberkati dengan suara yang cukup bagus dan khas. Jika dia menyanyi pasti orang akan tahu kalau dia yang sedang bernyanyi. Hmmmm,, suara yang unik dan khas memang diperlukan bagi para penyanyi untuk membedakan dirinya dengan penyanyi yang lain.

Read the rest of this entry

All About Leeteuk Super Junior (Profile and Photo Gallery)



Birth name : Park Jung-su
Also known as Leeteuk
Born : July 1, 1983 (Seoul, South Korea)
Height : 178 cm
Blood Type : A
Family: parents, older sister Park Inyoung
Hobbies: singing, writing songs, going online, piano
Casting: Starlight Casting System 2000
First appearance: as a cameo in MBC All About Eve (2001) | Watch
DJ: 수키라 Sukira (Super Junior Kiss the Radio) [21 Aug 2006 to present]
Genres : Pop, dance, R&B, trot
Occupations : Singer, dancer, actor, television host, radio host, MC
Instruments : Piano, guitar
Years active : 2005–present
Labels : SM Entertainment
Associated acts : SM Town, Super Junior, Super Junior-T, Super Junior-Happy

Read the rest of this entry

(Korean Drama) Sign


Title: 싸인 / Sign
Genre: Medical, mystery, romance
Episodes: 16
Broadcast network: SBS
Broadcast period: 2011-Jan-05 to 2011-Feb-24
Air time: Wednesday & Thursday 21:55

Synopsis
A medical investigation drama about forensic doctors solving murder cases.
Formerly known as “Heaven” (He-beun) There is great mystery surrounding the autopsy doctors at the National Scientific, Criminal, and Investigation Laboratory. A drama about the search for the hidden truth. “Sign” covers the lives and difficulties of forensics doctors at the National Institute of Scientific Investigation. Go Da-Kyung ( Kim Ah-Joong ) is frequently scolded by Yoon Ji-Hoon ( Park Shin-Yang ), but still is tenacious in her purpose. A hidden truth also prevails in a mysterious case surrounding them and their organization.

Read the rest of this entry

The 2nd SM Town Tour in Japan


Tanggal 25-26 Januari lalu, anggota-anggota SM Entertainment telah mengguncang Jepang dengan penampilan panggung mereka yang ‘ciamik’ di Stadium Nasional Tokyo, Yoyogi. SM berhasil meraup 3.6 million dollar untuk penjualan tiket pada dua hari tersebut. Kesuksesan penampilan Girls Generation, TRAX, Boa Super Junior dan SHINee rupanya membuat SM Berencana mengulang kesuksesan yang sama pada bulan April mendatang.

Read the rest of this entry

%d bloggers like this: