Monthly Archives: March 2011

How About Hyun Bin Oppa…


Sudah lihat penampilan terbaru dari Hyun Bin, si Bintang Secret Garden?? Berikut saya mendapatkan beberapa foto beliau ketika sedang mengikuti training Wajib Militer.. Huhuhuuu… Agak sedih juga melihat Oppa Hyeon Bin dengan kepala yang agak botak…. baru training saja begitu, kalau sudah mengikuti wamil jangan-jangan mantan kekasih Song Hye Gyo ini akan benar-benar botak… T_T

Berikut adalah beberapa tanggapan mengenai Penampilan Terbaru Hyeon Bin ini (Dikutip dari POPSEOUL) :

Read the rest of this entry

(Japanese Drama) Taisetsu na Koto wa Subete Kimi ga Oshiete Kureta


Profile
* TV Show: You Taught Me All the Precious Things (International English Title)
* Romaji: Taisetsu na Koto wa Subete Kimi ga Oshiete Kureta
* Japanese: 大切なことはすべて君が教えてくれた
* Director: Masaki Nishiura, Hiroki Hayama
* Writer: Naoko Adachi
* Network: Fuji TV
* Episodes: 10
* Release Date: January 17 – March 21, 2011
* Runtime: Monday 21:00
* Language: Japanese
* Country: Japan

Read the rest of this entry

All About Kim Ki Bum (Profile and Photo Gallery)


Profile
* Name: 김기범 / Kim Ki Bum (Kim Gi Beom)
* Profession: Actor, singer and model
* Birthdate: 1987-Aug-21
* Height: 179cm
* Weight: 58kg
* Star sign: Leo
* Blood type: A
* Family: Cousin/actor Shin Dong Wook
* Talent agency: SM Entertainment

Kim Ki-bum (born August 21, 1987), sometimes mononymously credited as Kibum, is a Korean pop singer, actor, and a member of the super boy band Super Junior. He made his debut in the Korean television drama April Kiss in 2004. Although debuted as an actor, he achieved higher results as a singer after his music debut with Super Junior in 2005.

Read the rest of this entry

All About Song Seung Hun (Profile and Picture Gallery)


Profile
* Name: 송승헌 / Song Seung Hun (Song Seung Heon)
* Nickname: Tough guy
* Profession: Actor, model and singer
* Birthdate: 1976-Oct-05
* Birthplace: Suyuri, Seoul, South Korea
* Height: 179cm
* Weight: 70kg
* Star sign: Libra
* Blood type: B
* Family: Brother and sister
* Talent agency: Storm S Company
* Education: Kyunggi University (majored in Visual Media)
* Hobbies: Watching & collecting videos and playing sports (basketball, swimming, and skiing)
* Religion: Christianity
* Song Seung Hun created his own management company under the name Storm S Company in 2009.

Read the rest of this entry

(Poll Result) POLL 2 : Who’s The Most Beautifull Actress and Who’s The Most Charming Actor in Korea?


Pertama-tama saya minta maaf karena terlambat mengumumkan hasil polling kedua yang saya buat tanggal 12 Januari yang lalu. Pada minggu kedua bulan Januari yang lalu, saya membuat Polling untuk mengetahui pendapat teman-teman semua mengenai siapa sih Most Beautifull Actress dan siapa Most Charming Actor di Korea saat ini.

Bagi teman-teman yang sudah memberikan suaranya dalam pengisian Polling ini saya ucapkan terimakasih ^^

 
 
A) Who’s The Most Beautifull Actrees In Korea?

Read the rest of this entry

%d bloggers like this: