Monthly Archives: April 2011

All About 2PM (Profile and Photo Gallery)


Profile
Group Name : 2PM
Origin : Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genres : K-pop, dance, hip-hop
Years active : 2008–present
Labels : JYP Entertainment (South Korea), Sony Music (Thailand), Ariola Japan (Japan), United Asia Management
Website : 2pm.jype.com
Read the rest of this entry

All About Nichkhun 2PM (Profile and Photo Gallery)



Profile
Birth name : Nichkhun Horvejkul
Born : Rancho Cucamonga, California, USA
Occupations : Singer, model
Years active : 2008–present
Labels : JYP Entertainment
Associated acts : 2PM

Nichkhun Horvejkul (Thai: นิชคุณ หรเวชกุล; RTGS: Nichakhun Horawetchakun; Thai pronunciation: [nítɕʰákʰūn • hɔːráwêːttɕʰákūn]), mononymously known by his given name as Nichkhun (Thai: นิชคุณ; Hangul: 닉쿤), was born on June 24, 1988. He is a singer in 2PM, a 6-member boy band that is active in South Korea and managed by JYP Entertainment.

Read the rest of this entry

(Japanese Drama) Asuko March!


Details
* Title: アスコーマーチ!
* Title (romaji): Asuko March!
* Format: Renzoku
* Genre: Drama
* Broadcast network: TV Asahi
* Released On : 2011-Apr-24

Read the rest of this entry

(Korean Drama) Athena: Goddess of War


Title: 아테나: 전쟁의 여신 / Athena: Jeonjaeng-ui Yeoshin / Athena: Goddess of War
Chinese Title : 雅典娜:战争女神
Genre: Action, thriller, romance
Episodes: 20
Broadcast network: SBS
Released On: 2010-Dec-13
Producer: Kim Young Sup
Director: Kim Myung Joon (김명준), Kim Tae Hoon (김태훈), Hwang Jung Hyun (황정현)
Screenwriter: Kim Hyun Joon (김현준), Yoo Nam Kyung (유남경)

Read the rest of this entry

(Taiwanese Drama) My Perfect Man


Details
* Title: 我的完美男人 / Wo De Wan Mei Nan Ren
* English titled: Who’s the One
* Also known as: My Perfect Man
* Genre: Romance
* Released On: TTV
* Broadcast period: 2011-Apr-22

Read the rest of this entry

%d bloggers like this: