Monthly Archives: May 2011

All About Jang Na Ra (Profile and Photo Gallery)



Profile
* Name: 장나라 / Jang Na Ra
* Nicknames: Jang Nan Han Ya? (It means “Are you playing around?”) and Tweety
* Chinese name: 张娜拉 / Zhang Na La
* Profession: Actress and singer
* Birthdate: 1981-Mar-18
* Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
* Height: 160cm
* Weight: 45kg
* Star sign: Pisces
* Blood type: A
* Family: Parents, a brother and grandmother
* Talent agency: Pure Entertainment

Jang Na-ra (Korean: 장나라, born March 18, 1981) is a South Korean singer and actress. She also sings in Chinese, and is known in China by her transliterated Chinese name (simplified Chinese: 张娜拉; traditional Chinese: 張娜拉; pinyin: Zhāng Nàlā).

Read the rest of this entry

Henecia For Kim Hyun-Joong Lover


Baru-Baru ini Manajemen dari Kim Hyun-Joong mengumumkan nama Fans Club untuk pemeran Baek Seung Jo ini. Henecia, Initial ‘H’ diambil dari nama tengah KHJ (red. Hyun), sedangkan Enecia diambil dari kata Benecia (bahasa latin) yang berarti Diberkahi. Sehingga jika diartikan menjadi “Kim Hyun Joong yang diberkahi”.

Read the rest of this entry

Mr. Taxi – SNSD / Girls Generation


MV of Mr. Taxi – SNSD / Girls Generation

Download MP3 : Mr. Taxi – SNSD / Girls Generation

Read the rest of this entry

%d bloggers like this: