All About IU (Profile and Photo Gallery)


Profile
Stage name: IU (아이유)
Real name: Lee Ji Eun (이지은)
Height: 162cm
Weight: 43kg
Blood type: A
Date of birth: May 16, 1993
Hobbies: reading singing dancing
Features: guitar, singing
Favorite Food: sashimi, mattang
Favorite Artists: Kang Ji Hwan, Jeong Jae-yeong, Han Ji Min
Favorite musicians: Kim Tae-woo, GUMMY, TAMIA
Genre: R & B, POP BALLDE, SOUL, SOFT ROCK
Talent agency: LOEN

Discography
Mini-albums
1st : LOST and FOUND (Released: September 24, 2008)
Tracklisting
1. 미운 오리
2. 미아
3. 있잖아(ft. 마리오)
4. Feel so Good
5. Every Sweet Day
6. 미아(Instrumental)

2nd : IU…IM (Released: November 12, 2009)
Tracklisting
1. Love attack
2. 기차를 타고
3. 마쉬멜로우(Marshmallow)
4. 아침 눈물
5. 두근 두근 데이트
6. 기차를 타고 (Inst.)
7. 아침 눈물 (Inst.)

3rd : REAL (Released: December 9, 2010)
Tracklisting
1. 이게 아닌데 (This is not what I thought)
2. 느리게 하는 일 (The Thing I do slowly)
3. 좋은 날 (Good Day)
4. 첫 이별 그날 밤 (The First Breakup, That Night)
5. 혼자 있는 방 (Alone in the Room)
6. 미리 메리 크리스마스 (Merry Christmas in Advance) (feat. 천둥 of MBLAQ)
7. 좋은 날 (Good Day Inst.)

3rd : + REAL + (Released: February 17, 2011)
Tracklisting
1. 나만 몰랐던 이야기 (The Story I Didn’t Know)
2. 잔혹동화 (Cruel Fairy Tale)
3. 나만 몰랐던 이야기(With Pianist 김광민)

Albums
1st : Growing Up (Released: April 16, 2009)
Tracklisting :
1. 바라보기 (To Look At)
2. Boo
3. 가여워 (Poor Thing)
4. A Dreamer
5. Every Sweet Day
6. 미아 (Missing Child)
7. 나 말고 넷 (Not me, but four)
8. 있잖아 (You See…)
9. 졸업하는 날 (Day of Graduate)
10. Feel So Good
11. 미운 오리 (Ugly Duckling)
12. 마주보기 (바라보기 그 후) (To Look At (After Looking At))
13. 미아 (Acoustic Ver.) (Missing Child (Acoustic Ver.))
14. 있잖아 (Rock Ver.) (You See…(Rock Ver.))
15. Boo (Inst.)
16. 가여워 (Inst.) (Poor Thing (Inst.))

Singles
1st : IU & Na Yoon Kwon (single) – It’s My First Love (Released: January 12, 2010)
Tracklisting
1. 첫사랑이죠
2. 첫사랑이죠 (Inst.)

2nd : IU (single) – Telecinema Project Vol. 6 (Released: February 24, 2010)
Tracklisting :
1. 다섯째 손가락
2. 다섯째 손가락 (Inst.)

3rd : IU & 2AM’s Im Seulong (single) – Nagging (Released: June 3, 2010)
Tracklisting
1. 잔소리 (With Im Seulong of 2AM)
2. Rain Drop

4th :IU (single) – Road No. 1 OST Part.3 (Released: July 13, 2010)
Tracklisting
1. 여자라서
2. 여자라서 (Piano Ver.)

5th : IU (single) – Dream High OST Part.1 (Released: January 3, 2011)
Tracklisting
1. Someday

6th : IU (single) – The story of My Horse and I, Alicia OST (February 1, 2011)
Tracklisting
1. Alicia
2. Alicia (Instrument)

7th : IU (single) – Samsung Galaxy S hoppin CF (Released: February 23, 2011)
Tracklisting
1. I Hoppin U

8th : IU (single) – The Greatest Love OST Part.4 (Released: May 25, 2011)
Tracklisting
1. Hold My Hand

Television Programme
Drama
* 2011 KBS2 Dream High – (as Kim Pil Suk)
* 2011 SBS Welcome to the Show – (as IU)

Variety Show
* 2010 SBS Heroes – (Herself)
* 2011 SBS Kiss and Cry – (as contestant)
* 2011 SBS Inkigayo – (as MC)
* 2011 KBS2 1 vs. 100 – (as guest)
* 2011 KBS2 Immortal Song 2 – (as contestant)
* 2011 KBS Entertainment Broadcast – (as guest for ‘guerilla date’)
* 2011 KBS2 You Hee-Yeol’s Sketchbook – (as guest)
* 2011 (March 30) MBC Radio Star – (as guest)
* 2011 SBS E!TV Special – (as MC with Kim Tae Woo)
* 2011 SBS Running Man – (as guest)
* 2011 SBS Strong Heart – (as guest)

Awards
2008
* Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism: Power Rookie Award

2010
* 17th Republic of Korea Entertainment Arts Awards Ceremony : New Generation Singer Award
* 11th Korea Visual Arts Festival: Photogenic Award
* Cyworld Digital Music Awards : Song Of The Month (June) (Nagging)
* 25th Golden Disk Awards: Digital Music Bonsang[17]
* 2nd Melon Music Awards: 2010 TOP 10
* SBS Inkigayo Mutizen for “Good Day” December 18
* Mnet M!Countdown Award for “Good Day” December 23
* KBS Music Bank K-Chart Mutizen for “Good Day” December 24
* SBS Inkigayo Mutizen for “Good Day” December 26
* Cyworld Digital Music Awards : Song Of The Month (December) (Good Day)
* 2010 SBS Entertainment Awards : Variety New Star Award
* KBS Music Bank K-Chart Mutizen for “Good Day” December 31

2011
* SBS Inkigayo Mutizen for “Good Day” January 2 (Triple Crown award)
* KBS Music Bank K-Chart Mutizen for “Good Day” January 7
* 20th Seoul Music Awards: Great Award[18]
* 20th Seoul Music Awards: Best Digital Album (REAL)[19]

Photo Gallery of IU
Wanna See The Bigger Picture of IU? Just Click The Picture Below and You Can Get The Original Size ^^

About NieSa HimuRa

Anyonghaseyoo!!! Ni Hao!! Ohayoo Gozaimasu!!! Thanks For Visit My Site.... Hope You Like it... ^^

Posted on July 7, 2011, in Korean Actress and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink. 1 Comment.

  1. Thet Hmue Naing

    I Iove iu

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: