All About Nam Gyu Ri (Profile & Photo Gallery)

Profile
* Name: 남규리 / Nam Gyu Ri (Nam Kyu Ri)
* Real name: 남미정 / Nam Mi Jeong (Nam Mi Jung)
* Profession: Singer and actress
* Birthdate: 1985-Apr-26
* Birthplace: Gwangju, South Jeolla, South Korea
* Height: 165cm
* Weight: 46kg
* Star sign: Taurus
* Blood type: O
* Talent agency: EYAGI Entertainment


Nam Gyu-ri (Hangul: 남규리, Hanja: 南圭麗, born on April 26, 1985 in Gwangju, South Korea) is a South Korean singer and actress. She was a former member and leader of the Korean female trio, SeeYa. In 2009, Nam Gyu-ri had a contract dispute with the group’s management company and left the group.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Music Activity
Music
* May 2007 – Unstoppable Marriage (Movie) O.S.T.
* November 2007 – Unstoppable Marriage (Sitcom) O.S.T.
* March 2008 – Fate O.S.T.
* March 2008 – ALL-STAR Album vol. 4 (작곡가 조영수 프로젝트 ALL-STAR 앨범)
* April 2008 – 2008 Love Songs (2008 연가)
* July 2008 – Death Bell (고死:피의 중간고사) O.S.T.
* November 2008 – Guest appearance on album for Miss $.[4]

Music video
* November 2006 – SG Wannabe’s music video “Love Song” with Lee Beom-soo.
* November 2008 – Miss $’s music video “Don’t Cheat on Me”.

Filmography
Movies
* July 2008 – Appears in Death Bell as “Kang I-na”.
* March 2009 – Cameo in More Than Blue as “Catgirl”

Television Series
* March 2010 – Life is Beautiful as “Yang Cho Rong”
* March 2011 – “49 days” as “Shin Ji Hyun”

Photo Galery of Nam Gyu Ri
Wanna See The Bigger Photo of Nam Gyu Ri ? Just Click The Picture Below, and You Can Get The Original Size ^^

About NieSa HimuRa

Anyonghaseyoo!!! Ni Hao!! Ohayoo Gozaimasu!!! Thanks For Visit My Site.... Hope You Like it... ^^

Posted on July 26, 2011, in Korean Actress and tagged . Bookmark the permalink. 18 Comments.

  1. waw ^^ nam gyu ri ,, your so pretty…

  2. i love you Nam gyu ri🙂 I love “pure love” sooo much !!! you are an example of “picture perfect” ^_^ saranghaeyo🙂

  3. may I ask if Nam Gyu Ri is also Park Bo Ram? thanks in advance!!!

  4. wo ur so pretty nam gyu ri i wanna be like u someday ..lol

  5. ericka mae marco

    this is really great!!! i really love nam gyu ri coz shes so beautiful and kind

  6. hi nam gyu ri your saw beuatiful and wonderful gorgeous girl tats it thank u

  7. i like you so much i wish that i im beautiful like you

  8. I really love Nam Gyu Ri😉

  9. nam gyu ri ….cantik banget… imutnya..

  10. Continually photos :
    http://ebony.erolove.in/?charlotte
    tickets man utd vs tot zog sports fucking video to download free sexy milf mom and daughter anthem blue cross blue shield health insurance japan haircut vickie guerra naked pictures black ass fucking movie

  1. Pingback: (Korean Drama) 49 Days | EastAsiaLicious

  2. Pingback: (Korean Drama) 49 Days | EastAsiaLicious

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: