All About G.Na (Profile & Photo Gallery)

Profile

Birth name : 최지나 (Choi Ji-Na)
Born : Edmonton, Alberta
Date of Birth : September 13, 1987
Genres : K-pop, dance, R&B, electropop
Occupations : Singer, actress
Years active : 2010–present
Labels : Cube Entertainment
Website : playgna.com

Gina Choi (Hangul: 최지나), better known by her stage name G.NA, is a Korean Canadian singer under Cube Entertainment, born on September 13, 1987. She released her first mini-album, Draw G’s First Breath, on July 14, 2010. She graduated from Fraser Heights Secondary School.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.


Discography
Albums
2011: Black & White

EPs
2010: Draw G’s First Breath (More)
2011: Top Girl

Singles
2010
* “What I Want To Do When I Have a Lover” (with Rain) => Draw G’s First Breath Album
* “I’ll Back Off So You Can Live Better” (with Junhyung)
“Kiss Me” => Playful Kiss OST
* “Say You Love Me” (with Hyuna) => Together Forever Album

2011
*”Nice to Meet You” (with Wheesung)=> Black & White Album
*”Black & White” => Black & White Album
*”A Bitter Day” (with Hyuna & Junhyung) => Bubble Pop! Album
* “Top Girl” => Top Girl Album
* “Banana (Feat. Swings, JC지은)” => “싫어” Album

Awards
2010
-Cyworld Digital Music Awards : Rookie Of The Month (August)
-18th Korean Culture Entertainment Awards : New Generation Popular Music Teen Singer Award

2011
-Gaon Chart Awards : Best Rookie Award
-5th Mnet 20’s Choice Awards : Hot Online Song “Black & White”
-8th Asia Song Festival: Asia Influential Artists

Photo Gallery of G.Na
Wanna See The Bigger Picture of G.Na ? Just Click The Photo Below and You Can Get The original Size of The Picture^^

Posted on November 19, 2011, in Korean Actress and tagged . Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: