Category Archives: Japanese Actor

All About Jun Matsumoto (Profile and Photo Gallery)


Profile
* Name: 松本潤
* Name (romaji): Matsumoto Jun
* Nicknames: Matsujun, Junji, King [by all Arashi], Jun~Chan, Matsumoto~kun, Do-S
* Profession: Actor, singer
* Birthdate: 1983-Aug-30
* Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
* Height: 173cm
* Weight: 58kg
* Star sign: Virgo
* Blood type: A-
* Family: Older sister
* Talent agency: Johnny’s Entertainment

Read the rest of this entry

All About Jin Akanishi (Profile and Photo Gallery)


Profile
Name : 赤西 仁 (Akanishi Jin)
Birth Name : Hitoshi Akanishi
Nickname : Bakanishi, JinJin
Height : 5′ 10″ (1.78 m)
Birth of Date : July 4, 1984
Origin : Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Genres : Pop
Occupations : Singer-songwriter, arranger, actor, television personality
Instruments : Vocals, Guitar
Years active : 1998-present
Labels : J-One Records, Warner Music Group
Associated acts : KAT-TUN, Koichi Domoto, Crystal Kay, Lands
Official Website : jinakanishi.us

Read the rest of this entry

%d bloggers like this: