Category Archives: Korean Actor

All About Jung Il Woo (Profile & Photo Gallery)


Profile
* Name: 정일우 / Jung Il Woo
* Profession: Actor and model
* Birthdate: 1987-Sep-09
* Height: 183cm
* Weight: 63kg
* Star sign: Virgo
* Talent agency: N.O.A Entertainment

Read the rest of this entry

All About Nichkhun 2PM (Profile and Photo Gallery)



Profile
Birth name : Nichkhun Horvejkul
Born : Rancho Cucamonga, California, USA
Occupations : Singer, model
Years active : 2008–present
Labels : JYP Entertainment
Associated acts : 2PM

Nichkhun Horvejkul (Thai: นิชคุณ หรเวชกุล; RTGS: Nichakhun Horawetchakun; Thai pronunciation: [nítɕʰákʰūn • hɔːráwêːttɕʰákūn]), mononymously known by his given name as Nichkhun (Thai: นิชคุณ; Hangul: 닉쿤), was born on June 24, 1988. He is a singer in 2PM, a 6-member boy band that is active in South Korea and managed by JYP Entertainment.

Read the rest of this entry

All About Kim Ki Bum (Profile and Photo Gallery)


Profile
* Name: 김기범 / Kim Ki Bum (Kim Gi Beom)
* Profession: Actor, singer and model
* Birthdate: 1987-Aug-21
* Height: 179cm
* Weight: 58kg
* Star sign: Leo
* Blood type: A
* Family: Cousin/actor Shin Dong Wook
* Talent agency: SM Entertainment

Kim Ki-bum (born August 21, 1987), sometimes mononymously credited as Kibum, is a Korean pop singer, actor, and a member of the super boy band Super Junior. He made his debut in the Korean television drama April Kiss in 2004. Although debuted as an actor, he achieved higher results as a singer after his music debut with Super Junior in 2005.

Read the rest of this entry

All About Song Seung Hun (Profile and Picture Gallery)


Profile
* Name: 송승헌 / Song Seung Hun (Song Seung Heon)
* Nickname: Tough guy
* Profession: Actor, model and singer
* Birthdate: 1976-Oct-05
* Birthplace: Suyuri, Seoul, South Korea
* Height: 179cm
* Weight: 70kg
* Star sign: Libra
* Blood type: B
* Family: Brother and sister
* Talent agency: Storm S Company
* Education: Kyunggi University (majored in Visual Media)
* Hobbies: Watching & collecting videos and playing sports (basketball, swimming, and skiing)
* Religion: Christianity
* Song Seung Hun created his own management company under the name Storm S Company in 2009.

Read the rest of this entry

All About Hyeon Bin (Profile and Photo Gallery)


Profile
* Name: 현빈 / Hyun Bin (Hyeon Bin)
* Real name: 김태평 / Kim Tae Pyung (Gim Tae Pyeong)
* Profession: Actor and model
* Birthdate: 1982-Sep-25
* Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
* Height: 184cm
* Weight: 74kg
* Star sign: Libra
* Blood type: B
* Family: Older brother
* Talent agency: Star M Entertainment

Read the rest of this entry

%d bloggers like this: