Category Archives: Korean Actress

All About G.Na (Profile & Photo Gallery)

All About Hyoyeon (Profile and Photo Gallery)

All About SooYoung SNSD (Profile & Photo Gallery)


Profile
Birth name : Choi Soo-young
Born : Gwangju City, South Korea / February 10, 1990
Genres : Pop, dance-pop, trot
Occupations : Singer, dancer, actress, model, TV presenter, radio DJ
Years active : 2002 – present
Labels : SM Entertainment (2007-present) ; Yoshimoto R&C Japan (2002-2003)
Associated acts : Girls’ Generation (2007-present) ; SM Town (2007-present) ; Route 0 (2002-2003)

Choi Soo-young (Hangul: 최수영; born February 10, 1990), commonly known as Sooyoung (수영), is a Korean singer, actress, dancer, spokesmodel, TV presenter, and radio DJ. She is a member of the Korean girl group Girls’ Generation.
Read the rest of this entry

All About Sunny SNSD (Profile & Photo Gallery)



Profile
Birth name : Lee Soon-Kyu (이순규)
Also known as : Sunny
Born : United States / May 15, 1989.
Genres : K-Pop
Occupations : singer, TV hostess, radio jockey, dancer
Years active : 2007 – present
Labels : SM Entertainment
Associated acts : Girls’ Generation, SM Town

Sunny (Hangul: 써니; born Lee Soon-kyu on May 15, 1989) is a South Korean singer, radio DJ, music show host and member of the Korean girl group Girls’ Generation, formed by SM Entertainment in 2007.
Read the rest of this entry

All About Nam Gyu Ri (Profile & Photo Gallery)


Profile
* Name: 남규리 / Nam Gyu Ri (Nam Kyu Ri)
* Real name: 남미정 / Nam Mi Jeong (Nam Mi Jung)
* Profession: Singer and actress
* Birthdate: 1985-Apr-26
* Birthplace: Gwangju, South Jeolla, South Korea
* Height: 165cm
* Weight: 46kg
* Star sign: Taurus
* Blood type: O
* Talent agency: EYAGI Entertainment

Read the rest of this entry

%d bloggers like this: