All About Im Yoona_SNSD (Profile and Photo Gallery)

* Name: 임윤아 / Im Yoon Ah (Lim Yoon Ah)
* Nicknames: Yoong / Deer Yoona / Goddess Yoong / Alligator Yoong
* Profession: Singer, model, actress and dancer
* Birthdate: 1990-May-30
* Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
* Height: 167cm
* Weight: 50kg
* Star sign: Gemini
* Blood type: B
* Talent agency: SM Entertainment

Im Yoon-Ah (Hangul: 임윤아; 林允兒; or spelled Lim Yun-Ah; born May 30, 1990), commonly known as YoonA (Hangul: 윤아), is a South Korean pop singer, dancer, actress, model and spokesmodel. She is a member of the Korean girl group Girls’ Generation. Yoona made her debut as a singer along with Girls’ Generation on August 5, 2007. She made her debut as an actress in the 2007 Korean drama, 9 Ends, 2 Outs

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Television drama
2007 : 9 Ends 2 Outs as Shin Joo Young
2008 : Unstoppable Marriage as BoolGwangDong (seven princess) (cameo)
2008 : Woman of Matchless Beauty as Mi Ae
2008 : You Are My Destiny as Jang Sae Byeok
2009 : Cinderella Man as Seo Yoo Jin alongside with Kwon Sang-woo

Television series
2010 : Family Outing 2

Music video appearances
2004 : “Magic Castle”, TVXQ
2006 : “U”, Super Junior
2006 : “My Everything”, The Grace
2007 : “Marry U”, Super Junior
2008 : “Propose” , Lee Seung-Cheol
2009 : “那傢伙的女人” , 24/7
2010 : “Caribbean Bay”, Girls’ Generation and 2PM

* Sanyo Eneloop
* Teun Teun English ‘Follow Me’
* Elite (with SS501)
* Sunkist Lemonade (with Super Junior)
* Sola Vitamin C
* YeJiMiin
* Samsung Anycall Haptic (with SNSD, TVXQ)
* Maple Story (with SNSD)
* Clean & Clear (with Kim So Eun)
* LG CYON (with SNSD)
* Shinhan Card (with SNSD)
* Innisfree
* Everland’s Caribbean Bay (with SNSD, 2PM)
* S-Oil
* Samsung China (with SNSD)
* Domino Pizza (with SNSD)

* 20’s Choice Awards: Hot School Girl – Nominated
* 2008 KBS Drama Awards: Best New Actress Award (You Are My Destiny)
* 2008 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award (You Are My Destiny)
* 2008 Korean Drama Festival: Netizen Popularity Award (You Are My Destiny)

* 2009 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actress (You Are My Destiny)
* 2009 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Netizen Popularity Award (You Are My Destiny)

* 2010 46th Baeksang Arts Awards: Netizen Popularity Award (Cinderella Man)
* 2010 Yahoo Buzz! Award’s Top Buzz Star:Female Category – Nominated

Photo Galleri of Im Yoona
Wanna See Photo of Im Yoona in Original Size, Just Click One of Picture Below and You Can Get The Bigger Picture

About NieSa HimuRa

Anyonghaseyoo!!! Ni Hao!! Ohayoo Gozaimasu!!! Thanks For Visit My Site.... Hope You Like it... ^^

Posted on January 17, 2011, in Korean Actress and tagged . Bookmark the permalink. 24 Comments.

  1. so beautyfull

  2. she is the most beautyful girl i ever seen..

  3. princess aquino hernandez

    she’s photogenic and talented…….

  4. She is pretty,smart and a talented girl. ><
    Top 5 prettiest in SNSD or Girl's Generation!

  5. my ladi…. :-D hehehehe….

  6. Muazam Multazam

    The picture is beautiful

  7. Muazam Multazam

    I wish i can talk with her……….

  8. I wish i can see her and hug her,..i really2 liked her so much,.love you YOONA.,

  9. Didah Rosyidah

    Yoona is beatiful

  10. Hi,you are so beautiful yoona.i like you ao are the most prettiest girl in day i can come korea,i love you. yati

  11. hi,i love u very much.u r the most beautiful girl in SNSD

  12. yoona very cute

  13. ellajane zaballero cabaneros

    i love you yoona, deep down in my heart,.. Im a super fan of yours. =)

  14. choi juan jung

    so cute girl.

  15. amazing……im inlove with her….

  16. I like you…………………
    Im yoon ah

  17. Whoooaa Really.. I love Yoona:* i hope we will meet oneday<3

  18. Well Yoona really doesn’t gain 50 kg… but that doesn’t really matter …. all my love is for Yoona :)

  19. i luv yuh yoona..yuh r so cute,pretty nd mst amazing actress!! wish to c yuh once in ma life <3

  20. Wow im your biggest fan. Saranghae yoona

  1. Pingback: Girl’s Generation « estherkimplati

  2. Pingback: photo hot tiffany |

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 108 other followers

%d bloggers like this: